Our Team

  • Leadership
  • Placement Group
  • Search Group
  • Consulting Group
  • Leadership
  • Placement Group
  • Search Group
  • Consulting Group
Gregory Britton
Managing Associate, Search & Consulting Group Operations;
CFO/Business Manager Placement
Jonathan Ball
Managing Associate; Director of External Relations & Strategic Partnerships; Development and Communications Placement
John Faubert
Managing Associate; Director of Placement; Head and School Leadership Placement; Assistant Head, Early Childhood Director, Lower School Head Placement
Beth McArdle
Managing Associate; Director of Professional Development and Training; Placement Associate: Mathematics, Physical Education/Health
Scott Roy
Managing Associate; Chief Technology Officer;
Search Consultant; Computer Science/Technology Placement
Gregory Britton
Managing Associate, Search & Consulting Group Operations;
CFO/Business Manager Placement
Rice Bryan
Search Consultant; Director of Internal Hiring; Senior Associate: Athletic Director, Middle School Head, Upper School Head
Jonathan Ball
Managing Associate; Director of External Relations & Strategic Partnerships; Development and Communications Placement
John Faubert
Managing Associate; Director of Placement; Head and School Leadership Placement; Assistant Head, Early Childhood Director, Lower School Head Placement
Todd Gochman
Placement Associate: Biology/Life Science, Chemistry, K-8 Science, Science Department Chair
Beth McArdle
Managing Associate; Director of Professional Development and Training; Placement Associate: Mathematics, Physical Education/Health
Ada McElroy
Placement Associate: Mandarin Chinese, ESL, Latin/Classics, Diversity Director, Program Director
Sloane Meyer
Placement Counselor: Student Life, Academic/Student Dean; Assisting John Faubert and Rice Bryan; Director, New Graduate Program
Scott Roy
Managing Associate; Chief Technology Officer;
Search Consultant; Computer Science/Technology Placement
Mia Scanlon
Senior Operations Associate, Director of Training; Athletic Coaching Placement
Diana Zito
Placement Counselor: Physics/Engineering, Assisting Ben Bolte and Beth McArdle

Name (Last, First)

or

Practice Group

Rice Bryan
Search Consultant; Director of Internal Hiring; Senior Associate: Athletic Director, Middle School Head, Upper School Head
Lawrence Alexander
Ben Bolté
Chris Boyle
Gregory Britton
Rice Bryan
Charlie Britton
John Chandler
Jacob Atwood
Jonathan Ball
boa title
boa school
boa location
Courtney Bardo
Namita Bhattacharya
Ben Bolté
Art Charles
Barbara Chase
David Chojnacki
Bill Christ
Jennifer Wong Christensen
Steve Carpenter
John Clark
Ralph Davison
Seliat Dairo
Beth Dietz
Barbara Daush
Devereaux McClatchey
Bruce Dennis
Janet Durgin
John Faubert
Maddie Fiumara
Kim Garner
James H. Carney, II
Rhonda Durham
Paula Carreiro
Liam Gluck
Michael J. Mersky
Head of School
St. Edward's School
Vero Beach, FL
W. Brewster Ely, IV
Headmaster
The Town School for Boys
San Francisco, CA
Kevin M. Plummer
Head of School
Tampa Preparatory School
Tampa, FL
L. Hamilton Clark
Head of School
Avenues New York
New York, NY
John Faubert
Wanda Holland Greene
Head of School
The Hamlin School
San Francisco, CA
Robert Fricker
Sharon D. Hennessy
Superintendent
Taipei American School
Taipei, Taiwan
Bradford Gioia
Head of School
Montgomery Bell Academy
Nashville, TN
Todd Gochman
Jenny Fry
Julie Landis
Beth McArdle
Mark Reed
Head of School
Charlotte Country Day School
Charlotte, NC
Brandon Jacobs
Ada McElroy
Andrew T. Watson
Head of School
Albuquerque Academy
Albuquerque, NM
Marjo Talbott
Head of School
Maret School
Washington, DC
William V. Webb
Head of School
Fountain Valley School
Colorado Springs, CO
Alex McLean
Elizabeth McLean
Neil Johnson
Skip Kotkins
Albina Kuperman
Lucinda Lee Katz
Sloane Meyer
Marsha Little
Marguerite Lloyd
Rayna Loeb
Nick Osborn
LeeAnn Parker
Nora Malone
Tom Marlitt
Devereaux McClatchey
Lauren Mayfield
Karen Neitzel
Connor Rooney
Peter O’Neill
Lisa Parsons
Peter Philip
Bob Regan
Jess Roberson
Scott Roy
Barry Rowland
Donisha Thaxton
Mia Scanlon
Rebecca Stern
Marlene Shaw
Rachel Friis Stettler
Becky Sykes
Ann Teaff
Agnes C. (Aggie) Underwood
Bob Vitalo
Deb Welch
Fred Wesson
Abby Westcott
Jessica Wright
Diana Zito
Karen Whitaker
Bob Windham
Burke Zalosh

Carney, Sandoe & Associates | (617) 542-0260 | Interested in finding a teaching job you love?

Apply Now