Our Team

  • Leadership
  • Placement Group
  • Search Group
  • Consulting Group
  • Leadership
  • Placement Group
  • Search Group
  • Consulting Group
Jonathan Ball
Managing Associate; Director of External Relations & Strategic Partnerships; Development and Communications Placement
John Faubert
Managing Associate, Director of Placement; Head and School Leadership, Academic Administration, Assistant Head, Lower School Head Placement
Beth McArdle
Managing Associate; Director of Professional Development and Training; Placement Associate: Mathematics
Scott Roy
Managing Associate; Chief Technology Officer;
Search Consultant; Computer Science/Technology Placement
Jonathan Ball
Managing Associate; Director of External Relations & Strategic Partnerships; Development and Communications Placement
Rice Bryan
Search Consultant; Director of Internal Hiring; Senior Associate: Athletic Director, Student Life, Middle School Head, Upper School Head
John Faubert
Managing Associate, Director of Placement; Head and School Leadership, Academic Administration, Assistant Head, Lower School Head Placement
Todd Gochman
Placement Associate: Biology/Life Science, Chemistry, K-8 Science, Science Department Chair, Physical Education/Health
Beth McArdle
Managing Associate; Director of Professional Development and Training; Placement Associate: Mathematics
Sloane Meyer
Placement Associate: Social Studies, History; Director, New Graduate Program
Scott Roy
Managing Associate; Chief Technology Officer;
Search Consultant; Computer Science/Technology Placement
Rebecca Stern
Placement Counselor: English/Language Arts; ESL; Religious Studies/Chaplain; Assisting Liam Gluck
Donisha Thaxton
Senior Associate, Placement and Conference Teams; Library/Media Specialist, Director of Diversity Placement; Assisting Jonathan Ball

Name (Last, First)

or

Practice Group

Courtney Bardo
Lawrence Alexander
Ben Bolté
Jonathan Ball
boa title
boa school
boa location
Namita Bhattacharya
Chris Boyle
Ben Bolté
Charlie Britton
Gregory Britton
Rice Bryan
Justine Brown
Donisha Thaxton
Rice Bryan
John Chandler
Art Charles
Barbara Chase
Bill Christ
Steve Carpenter
John Faubert
Jennifer Wong Christensen
Kim Garner
John Clark
Seliat Dairo
Barbara Daush
Ralph Davison
Bruce Dennis
Beth Dietz
Rhonda Durham
John Faubert
Heather Flewelling
Devereaux McClatchey
Liam Gluck
Todd Gochman
Julie Landis
Stuart Lemay
Robert Fricker
Paula Carreiro
Beth McArdle
Kevin M. Plummer
Head of School
Tampa Preparatory School
Tampa, FL
L. Hamilton Clark
Head of School
Avenues New York
New York, NY
W. Brewster Ely, IV
Headmaster
The Town School for Boys
San Francisco, CA
Jenny Fry
Brandon Jacobs
Wanda Holland Greene
Head of School
The Hamlin School
San Francisco, CA
Sharon D. Hennessy
Superintendent
Taipei American School
Taipei, Taiwan
Neil Johnson
Skip Kotkins
Bradford Gioia
Head of School
Montgomery Bell Academy
Nashville, TN
Rachel Merchant
Sloane Meyer
Lucinda Lee Katz
Nick Osborn
Mark Reed
Head of School
Charlotte Country Day School
Charlotte, NC
Albina Kuperman
Andrew T. Watson
Head of School
Albuquerque Academy
Albuquerque, NM
Marjo Talbott
Head of School
Maret School
Washington, DC
William V. Webb
Head of School
Fountain Valley School
Colorado Springs, CO
Justine Medina
Marsha Little
Marguerite Lloyd
Rayna Loeb
Nora Malone
Tom Marlitt
Lauren Mayfield
Devereaux McClatchey
Mike Mersky
Karen Neitzel
Martha Neubert
Peter O’Neill
Lisa Parsons
Bob Regan
Jess Roberson
Barry Rowland
Scott Roy
Rebecca Stern
Donisha Thaxton
Marlene Shaw
Antoinette Truman
LeeAnn Villani
Rachel Friis Stettler
Ann Teaff
Agnes C. (Aggie) Underwood
Bob Vitalo
Deb Welch
Abby Westcott
Jessica Wright
Diana Zito
Karen Whitaker
Burke Zalosh

Carney, Sandoe & Associates | (617) 542-0260 | Interested in finding a teaching job you love?

Apply Now